Thursday, December 08, 2005

Wingnut All-Stars

Original Post

Appartachiks:
Apuzzo, Jason
Bozell, L. Brent
Gelernter, David
Goldberg, Bernard
Graham, Tim
Medved, Michael

Asshats:
Hannity, Sean
Hume, Brit
Reagan, Michael
Wallace, Chris

Bimbots:
Benson, Anna
Fitzpatrick-Conway, Kellyanne
Hagelin, Rebecca
Harris, Katherine
Ingraham, Laura
Kirkland, Resa Laru
Reilly, Gabrielle
Schlussel, Debbie
Wilhelm, Heather

Blunder Twins:
Brothers Judd
Janecek Twins

Chauvinists:
Day, Vox
Gingrich, Newt
Mansfield, Harvey
Prager, Dennis

C-Listers:
Boone, Pat
Cameron, Kirk
Card, Orson Scott
Ditka, Mike
Gibson, Mel
Haggarty, Dan
Harvey, Paul
Michaels, Al
Miller, Dennis
Russell, Jane
Sajak, Pat
Schilling, Curt
Silver, Ron
Ultimate Warrior

Crackpots:
Kudlow, Larry
Luskin, Donald
Norquist, Grover

Dickheads:
Liddy, G. Gordon
Stein, Ben

Dinosaurs:
Novak, Robert
Schlafly, Phyllis

Gasbags:
Carlson, Tucker
Holsclaw, Sebastian
Morrissey, Ed
Professor Bainbridge
Tacitus
The Anchoress
van der Leun, Gerard
Will, George F.

Grand Masters:
den Beste, Steven
Friedman, Thomas
Ledeen, Michael
Perle, Richard
Pipes, Daniel
Pipes, Richard

Harlots:
Gannon, Jeff
Williams, Armstrong

Hayseeds:
Daniels, Charlie
Gatlin, Larry
Greenwood, Lee
Keith, Toby
Nugent, Ted

Hypocrites:
Bennett, William
Limbaugh, Rush

Incognitos:
Fineman, Howard
Kurtz, Howard
Miller, Judith
Nagourney, Adam
Pickler, Nedra
Russert, Tim
Woodward, Bob

Jackasses:
Scarborough, Joe

Jingos:
Boot, Max
Lowry, Rich
Wittman, Marshall

Knobs:
Cox, Judson
Reynolds, Glenn

Kristolmethodists:
Himmelfarb, Gertrude
Kristol, Bill
Kristol, Irving

Limey Bastards:
Blankley, Tony
Ferguson, Niall
Hitchens, Christopher
Stuttaford, Andrew
Sullivan, Andrew

Lysenkoists:
Easterbrook, Gregg
Murray, Iain
Schulz, Glassman & Tech Central Station

Macho Men:
Derbyshire, John
Goldstein, Jeff
Kurtz, Stanley
Powertools

Morons:
Cherry, Brian
Miller, John J.

Nazis:
Johnson, Charles
Misha

Onanists:
Adesnik, David & Oxblog
Sabia, Joe
Yoshida, Adam

Pantloads:
Goldberg, Jonah

Phalangists:
Buckley, William F.
Donohue, William
Lopez, Kathryn J.
Noonan, Peggy

Phucktards:
Darr, Justin

Pod People:
Abrams, Elliott
Decter, Midge
Podhoretz, John
Podhoretz, Norman

Propagandists:
Beck, Glenn
Drudge, Matt
Luntz, Frank
Taranto, James

Propertarians:
Boortz, Neal
Nieporent, David
Postrel, Virginia
Sowell, Thomas
Stossel, John
Tierney, John
Volokh, Eugene
Welch, Matt

Pseudoliberals:
Beinart, Peter
Cohen, Richard
Kaus, Mickey
Klein, Joe

Pterocaryae:
Hanson, Victor Davis
Johnson, Paul

Racists:
D'Souza, Dinesh
Murray, Charles
Sailer, Steve
Shalit, Ruth

Randroids:
Galt, Jane
Greenspan, Alan
Oshry, Pamela Geller
Pawlik, Amber
Peikoff, Leonard
Rand, Ayn
Silbur, Arthur
Trying To Grok

Sensible Liberals:
Aravosis, John
Armando
Baer, Kenneth
Chait, Jonathan
DeLong, Brad
Drum, Kevin
Foer, Franklin
Green, Joshua
Kinsley, Michael
Kleiman, Mark A.
Kristof, Nick
Mallaby, Sebastian
Miller, Matthew
Weisberg, Jacob
Yglesias, Matthew
Zakaria, Fareed

Sex-Dodgers:
Douthat, Ross
Ferguson, Ben
Shapiro, Ben
Zeiger, Hans

Stereotypists:
Brooks, David
Dreher, Rod

Sugar Daddies:
Black, Conrad
Forbes, Steve
Keyes, Alan
Murdoch, Rupert
Peretz, Martin
Scaife, Richard Mellon
Zuckerman, Mort

Swastika Girls:
Coulter, Ann
Malkin, Michelle

Talibangelicals:
Creech, Mark H.
Dobson, James
Falwell, Jerry
Graham, Billy
Moon, Sun-Myung
Phelps, Fred
Robertson, Pat
Swaggart, Jimmy
Swank, J. Grant
Thomas, Cal
Van Impe, Jack
Wildmon, Donald

Tom Tom Club:
Barber, LaShawn
Williams, Walter

Tribalists:
Buchanan, Pat
Dershowitz, Alan
O'Reilly, Bill
Cohn, Werner

Troglodytes:
du Toit, Kim
Jacoby, Jeff
Savage, Michael

Wankers:
Althouse, Ann
Hewitt, Hugh
McCarthy, Andrew


Wingnutiens:
Frum, David
Krauthammer, Charles
Marsden, Rachel
Steyn, Mark

Yokels:
Confederate Yankee
Grogan, Kaye
Red State.com White Trash
Robinson, Jim & Freepers

Yoostabees:
Horowitz, David
Simon, Roger L.
Totten, Michael J.

Yuppie Scumbags:
Green, Stephen
Gurdon, Meghan Cox
Lileks, James
Seipp, Cathy
Yoest Infections

|

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home